52231 Pine Tree Ln Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $337,016 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52231 Pine Tree Ln, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $363,004, approximately $204 per square foot. 52231 Pine Tree Ln is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $158,800 | $11,300 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $999 | $154,500 | $10,100 | $144,400 |
| 2023 | $952 | $141,100 | $2,900 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $117,000 | $3,500 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $111,100 | $3,500 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $115,000 | $3,600 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $851 | $113,000 | $3,600 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $108,700 | $5,600 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $91,000 | $0 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $94,600 | $22,200 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,500 | $22,200 | $43,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,970 | $27,030 | $41,940 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,520 | $30,196 | $25,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map