5224 62nd St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,959 - $1,061,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5224 62nd St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $953,990, approximately $616 per square foot. 5224 62nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Rivello Andrea M
Bought by
Uddin Hafiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$737,178
Outstanding Balance
$600,746
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$353,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Costa Deceased Michele and Costa Louise A
Bought by
Rivello Andrea M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uddin Hafiz | $805,000 | -- | |
| Rivello Andrea M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uddin Hafiz | $737,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,252 | $41,084 | $7,059 | $34,025 |
| 2025 | $8,189 | $41,084 | $7,664 | $33,420 |
| 2024 | $8,189 | $40,774 | $8,043 | $32,731 |
| 2023 | $7,726 | $38,467 | $6,405 | $32,062 |
| 2022 | $7,245 | $51,960 | $10,320 | $41,640 |
| 2021 | $7,205 | $49,080 | $10,320 | $38,760 |
| 2020 | $7,247 | $48,180 | $10,320 | $37,860 |
| 2019 | $7,108 | $47,100 | $10,320 | $36,780 |
| 2018 | $6,535 | $32,056 | $7,615 | $24,441 |
| 2017 | $5,519 | $30,242 | $7,649 | $22,593 |
| 2016 | $5,083 | $30,242 | $7,649 | $22,593 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $28,531 | $9,577 | $18,954 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $28,315 | $9,797 | $18,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map