5224 E McNichols Rd HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Davison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $148,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5224 E McNichols Rd, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $121,817, approximately $60 per square foot. 5224 E McNichols Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Davison Elementary-Middle School, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Maazab Nagi M-A
Bought by
Moazeb Ali Saleh Mohamm and Maazab Omar Nagi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Detroit Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Maazab Nagi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Detroit Land Bank Authority
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moazeb Ali Saleh Mohamm | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maazab Nagi | $35,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Detroit Land Bank Authority | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $380 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $425 | $4,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $6,236 | $1,639 | $4,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map