5224 E Pine St Wasilla, AK 99654
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5224 E Pine St, Wasilla, AK 99654 and is currently estimated at $267,079, approximately $273 per square foot. 5224 E Pine St is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Finger Lake Elementary School, Colony Middle School, and Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Armijo Bernard M
Bought by
Armijo Bernard M and Shelhamer Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,863
Outstanding Balance
$71,601
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,478
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armijo Bernard M | -- | -- | |
| Armijo Bernard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armijo Bernard M | $143,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $250,300 | $35,000 | $215,300 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $233,700 | $35,000 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $224,900 | $35,000 | $189,900 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $206,400 | $35,000 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $185,000 | $35,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $176,100 | $35,000 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $169,300 | $35,000 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $166,900 | $35,000 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $164,400 | $35,000 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $158,400 | $29,000 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $154,400 | $29,000 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $153,100 | $29,000 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map