5224 Heaths Glen Rd Wilson, NC 27893
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5224 Heaths Glen Rd, Wilson, NC 27893. 5224 Heaths Glen Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, Stantonsburg Elementary School, and Speight Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $148,865 | $20,000 | $128,865 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $148,865 | $20,000 | $128,865 |
| 2023 | $835 | $86,628 | $14,000 | $72,628 |
| 2022 | $835 | $86,628 | $14,000 | $72,628 |
| 2021 | $825 | $86,628 | $14,000 | $72,628 |
| 2020 | $825 | $86,628 | $14,000 | $72,628 |
| 2019 | $825 | $86,628 | $14,000 | $72,628 |
| 2018 | $816 | $85,628 | $14,000 | $71,628 |
| 2017 | $823 | $85,628 | $14,000 | $71,628 |
| 2016 | $780 | $85,628 | $14,000 | $71,628 |
| 2014 | $685 | $75,628 | $14,000 | $61,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map