5224 Nutting Dr Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $818,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5224 Nutting Dr, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $779,286, approximately $403 per square foot. 5224 Nutting Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Ravensworth Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Holy Spirit School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,092 | $721,580 | $312,000 | $409,580 |
| 2024 | $8,092 | $698,490 | $292,000 | $406,490 |
| 2023 | $7,706 | $682,860 | $292,000 | $390,860 |
| 2022 | $7,549 | $660,200 | $277,000 | $383,200 |
| 2021 | $7,216 | $614,900 | $252,000 | $362,900 |
| 2020 | $6,638 | $560,910 | $231,000 | $329,910 |
| 2019 | $6,579 | $555,910 | $226,000 | $329,910 |
| 2018 | $5,971 | $519,220 | $202,000 | $317,220 |
| 2017 | $6,028 | $519,220 | $202,000 | $317,220 |
| 2016 | $5,827 | $503,000 | $192,000 | $311,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map