5224 Wilderness Rd Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $48,298 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5224 Wilderness Rd, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $111,325. 5224 Wilderness Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Henderson Joseph P
Bought by
Sledd John H and Sledd Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Altizer Sharono R
Bought by
Henderson Joseph P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Reece Derek M
Bought by
Altizer Sharon R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sledd John H | $33,000 | Attorney | |
| Henderson Joseph P | $20,000 | Attorney | |
| Altizer Sharon R | $18,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $240 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $240 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $240 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $240 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $249 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $308 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $308 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $307 | $48,000 | $40,000 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $307 | $48,000 | $40,000 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $307 | $48,000 | $40,000 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | $256 | $43,400 | $34,000 | $9,400 |
| 2013 | $256 | $43,400 | $34,000 | $9,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map