5225 Harrigan Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $686,680
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,553
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5225 Harrigan Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $623,893, approximately $137 per square foot. 5225 Harrigan Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Numa Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Esther Washburn Gwendolyn
Bought by
Washburn Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Washburn William D and Washburn Gwendolyn E
Bought by
Washburn William D and Washburn Gwendolyn E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washburn Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Washburn William D | $425,723 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,402 | $106,970 | $36,945 | $70,025 |
| 2024 | $9,402 | $108,421 | $37,589 | $70,832 |
| 2023 | $9,402 | $99,294 | $34,649 | $64,645 |
| 2022 | $8,647 | $79,947 | $21,523 | $58,424 |
| 2021 | $9,021 | $77,420 | $21,102 | $56,318 |
| 2020 | $9,468 | $211,579 | $77,754 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,339 | $213,580 | $21,094 | $192,486 |
| 2018 | $8,516 | $51,092 | $0 | $51,092 |
| 2017 | $7,902 | $51,203 | $0 | $51,203 |
| 2016 | $7,808 | $167,537 | $16,364 | $151,173 |
| 2015 | $8,044 | $179,485 | $15,287 | $164,198 |
| 2014 | $9,188 | $147,752 | $14,544 | $133,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map