5225 Moon Shell Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $328,351 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5225 Moon Shell Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $340,838, approximately $186 per square foot. 5225 Moon Shell Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Doby Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Perrotto Trent Thomas and Perrotto Dana Louise
Bought by
Cloud Leamon and Cloud Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Dober Paul A
Bought by
Perrotto Trent Thomas and Perrotto Dana Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,693
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Dober Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud Leamon | $175,000 | Foundation Title & Trust Llc | |
| Perrotto Trent Thomas | $132,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dober Paul A | $136,600 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History