NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5225 Morley Dr Greendale, WI 53129

Estimated Value: $331,000 - $367,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,285 Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2020

Last sale price $220,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,301 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Highland View Elementary School Rated A-
  • Patio

About This Home

As of September 2020

PRICED BELOW APPRAISED VALUE!! Such a great deal, super location and large yard -- perfect setting for this lovely ranch home featuring hardwood floors in living and dining rooms and all 3 bedrooms! Built-in china cabinet in dining room, half-bath off family room with newer patio doors overlooking BIG backyard! Lower level rec room adds entertainment space; newer water heater and central air. Short walk to park area; near downtown Village with restaurants, coffee shops, wine bar, ice cream and other delights; close to lots of shopping and Whitnall Park. Award winning school system!! SNAP THIS ONE UP NOW!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gail Howard

Famous Homes Realty License #37866-90 Listed on: 07/24/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Rob Madecky

First Weber Inc- Greenfield License #75609-94

First Weber Inc- Greenfield

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,697

Lot Details

  • 0.35

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,285 Sq Ft Home
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Patio
  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Backyard play equipment, patio furniture
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6490108000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,697

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Inclusions: Oven/range, refrigerator, washer, dryer
  • Directions: Edgerton to 60th Street, south one block to Morley, west to home
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1285
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood Floors, Simulated Wood Floors

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Backyard play equipment, patio furniture
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246
  • Parcel #: 6490108000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4696.75
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2020
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.35%
Current Estimated Value
$351,728

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,728
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.68%
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,928
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,800

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Weller Harris B and Weller Virginia C
Bought by
Ward James M and Ward Tricia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
5.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Weller Harris B and Weller Virginia C
Bought by
Weller Harris B and Weller Virginia C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Weller Virginia C
Bought by
Weller Harris B and Weller Virginia C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reed Gregory $220,000 Merit Title
Ward James M $170,000 --
Weller Harris B -- --
Weller Harris B $64,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reed Gregory $209,000
Previous Owner Ward James M $161,500
Previous Owner Weller Harris B $236,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2020 09/17/20 Sold $220,000 -4.3% $171 / Sq Ft
08/19/2020 08/19/20 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2020 07/24/20 For Sale $230,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,098 $294,800 $70,800 $224,000
2023 $4,681 $254,100 $70,800 $183,300
2022 $4,725 $254,100 $70,800 $183,300
2021 $4,704 $193,900 $63,200 $130,700
2020 $4,725 $193,900 $63,200 $130,700
2019 $4,697 $193,900 $63,200 $130,700
2018 $4,444 $193,900 $63,200 $130,700
2017 $4,495 $183,200 $60,800 $122,400
2016 $4,460 $183,200 $60,800 $122,400
2015 $4,209 $165,300 $60,800 $104,500
2014 $4,181 $165,300 $60,800 $104,500
2013 $4,249 $165,300 $60,800 $104,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1699930

Metro MLS

APN: 649-0108-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.