5225 Oldcastle Ln Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $654,472
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5225 Oldcastle Ln, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $633,118, approximately $450 per square foot. 5225 Oldcastle Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Ravensworth Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Holy Spirit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Holmes Martha B
Bought by
Pocai Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,206
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,912
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pocai Cesar | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pocai Cesar | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,444 | $611,870 | $311,000 | $300,870 |
| 2024 | $6,444 | $556,210 | $291,000 | $265,210 |
| 2023 | $6,369 | $564,410 | $291,000 | $273,410 |
| 2022 | $6,221 | $544,050 | $276,000 | $268,050 |
| 2021 | $5,477 | $466,710 | $251,000 | $215,710 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $426,100 | $230,000 | $196,100 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $417,250 | $225,000 | $192,250 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $385,860 | $201,000 | $184,860 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $385,860 | $201,000 | $184,860 |
| 2016 | $4,312 | $372,240 | $191,000 | $181,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map