5226 Marshall St Lubbock, TX 79416
North By Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,936 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5226 Marshall St, Lubbock, TX 79416 and is currently estimated at $224,734, approximately $149 per square foot. 5226 Marshall St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Mackenzie Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
N & B Proerties Inc
Bought by
Yost James G and Yost Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,049
Outstanding Balance
$108,137
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Hub City Main Street Investments Llc
Bought by
N & B Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Sierra Plateau Ltd
Bought by
N & B Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yost James G | -- | None Available | |
| N & B Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| N & B Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yost James G | $129,049 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $196,978 | $20,520 | $176,458 |
| 2024 | $42 | $216,233 | $20,520 | $195,713 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $221,035 | $20,520 | $200,515 |
| 2022 | $4,367 | $201,773 | $20,520 | $181,253 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $176,072 | $20,520 | $155,552 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $166,524 | $20,520 | $146,004 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $161,749 | $20,520 | $141,229 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $160,500 | $20,520 | $139,980 |
| 2017 | $343 | $14,364 | $14,364 | $0 |
| 2016 | $343 | $14,364 | $14,364 | $0 |
| 2015 | $253 | $10,710 | $10,710 | $0 |
| 2014 | $253 | $10,710 | $10,710 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map