NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $475,000 - $535,178

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,315 Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2024

Current estimated payment $3,625 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • English Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Fireplace in Bedroom
  • Wood Flooring
  • 5-minute walk to Cherrywood Park

About This Home

As of June 2024

Timeless curb appeal from this lovely 1929 Tudor nestled into a charming neighborhood and street lined with large trees. This prime location is conveniently situated between Love Field, Cherrywood Park, the Hospital District, Cedar Springs, Oak Lawn and just South of Lemmon and West Highland Park. The home has been updated while still maintaining the integrity of its historic charm. So much potential in the expansive backyard and oversize garage. An electric gate opens so you can park or enjoy the privacy of the backyard. Updated kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steal appliances. Don’t miss the stunning hardwood floors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Lammers

Pittman Stovall, LLC Brokerage Phone: 214-663-4858 License #0799173 Listed on: 04/21/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristen Thornhill

Allie Beth Allman & Assoc. License #0673773

Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Electric Fence

Parking

  • 2-Car Garage with two garage doors

Interior Spaces

  • 1,315 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For A Flat Screen TV
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / G2336javascript:__doPostB
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00000212266000000
  • $10,359 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: English, Traditional, Tudor
  • Accessory Unit YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 214-663-4858
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1929

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1315.00
  • Fireplace Features: Bedroom, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Flat Screen Wiring, Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Built-in Gas Range, Built-in Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, Convection Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 2

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Fencing: Electric, Full, Privacy, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Rock/Stone, Siding, Stucco, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Covered Deck
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Double Door, Parking Pad, Private
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: In Kitchen, On Site
  • Utilities: All Weather Road, Cable Available, City Sewer, City Water, Concrete, Curbs, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Individual Gas Meter, Individual Water Meter, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sidewalk

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Type: None

Schools

  • School District: Dallas ISD
  • Elementary School: Henderson

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1720
  • Parcel Number: 00000212266000000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1720
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492.3200

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: Yes

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1929
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 10359
  • TaxBlock: G2336javascript:__doPostB
  • Tax Lot: 7

Listed on
Apr 21, 2024
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Lammers Andy
Bought by
Geilich Charles Norton and Brown Mary Catherine
Seller's Agent
Natalie Lammers
Pittman Stovall, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Kristen Thornhill
Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.
List Price
$549,000
Views
91
Current Estimated Value
$497,795

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Hodge Sally and Hodge Adam
Bought by
Lammers Andy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,512
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Huffaker Michel
Bought by
Hodge Sally and Hodge Adam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Cariotis Stephen Alexander and Cariotis Charlotte Louise
Bought by
Huffaker Michel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,075
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Colorado Rafael A
Bought by
Cariotis Stephen Alexander and Cariotis Charlotte Louise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,945
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Diamond Adam
Bought by
Colorado Rafael A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
National City Bank Of Indiana
Bought by
Diamond Adam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 4, 2006
Sold by
Salinas Edward J and Salinas Melissa
Bought by
National City Bank Of Indiana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Pecena Thomas
Bought by
Salinas Edward J and Salinas Melissa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Shavor Guthrie R and Shavor Marie Kathrine
Bought by
Pecena Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Kidd Mark S
Bought by
Shavor Guthrie R and Shavor Marie Kathrine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,375
Interest Rate
7.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Diamond Adam -- Atc
National City Bank Of Indiana $181,578 None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lammers Andy $320,512
Previous Owner Hodge Sally $260,000
Previous Owner Huffaker Michel $284,075
Previous Owner Cariotis Stephen Alexander $234,945
Previous Owner Colorado Rafael A $64,800
Previous Owner Colorado Rafael A $194,500
Previous Owner Diamond Adam $40,500
Previous Owner Diamond Adam $121,500
Previous Owner Salinas Edward J $168,000
Previous Owner Shavor Guthrie R $116,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/04/2024 06/04/24 Sold -- -- --
05/18/2024 05/18/24 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2024 05/16/24 Price Changed $499,000 -5.0% $379 / Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Price Changed $525,000 -4.4% $399 / Sq Ft
04/21/2024 04/21/24 For Sale $549,000 -- $417 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,611 $519,490 $300,000 $219,490
2024 $11,611 $519,490 $300,000 $219,490
2023 $11,611 $451,410 $250,000 $201,410
2022 $11,287 $451,410 $250,000 $201,410
2021 $9,464 $358,770 $175,000 $183,770
2020 $9,733 $358,770 $175,000 $183,770
2019 $8,841 $310,720 $175,000 $135,720
2018 $7,158 $310,720 $175,000 $135,720
2017 $7,718 $283,820 $150,000 $133,820
2016 $7,718 $283,820 $150,000 $133,820
2015 $5,648 $271,890 $150,000 $121,890
2014 $5,648 $251,450 $150,000 $101,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20593840

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00000212266000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.