5227 Spicer Mountain Rd Sparta, NC 28675
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5227 Spicer Mountain Rd, Sparta, NC 28675 and is currently estimated at $274,832, approximately $208 per square foot. 5227 Spicer Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alleghany High School and Blue Ridge Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $176,900 | $98,700 | $78,200 |
| 2024 | $868 | $176,900 | $98,700 | $78,200 |
| 2023 | $868 | $176,900 | $98,700 | $78,200 |
| 2022 | $868 | $176,900 | $98,700 | $78,200 |
| 2021 | $851 | $176,900 | $98,700 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $734 | $153,800 | $71,300 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $718 | $153,800 | $71,300 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $649 | $153,800 | $71,300 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $607 | $153,800 | $71,300 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $607 | $153,800 | $71,300 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $595 | $153,800 | $71,300 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $656 | $175,400 | $97,400 | $78,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,400 | $97,400 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map