5228 66th St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $999,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5228 66th St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $942,031, approximately $669 per square foot. 5228 66th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Chan Yuk Ming
Bought by
Chen Yong Hua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,468
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$719,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
French Joanne
Bought by
Chan Yuk Ming
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Yong Hua | $662,000 | -- | |
| Chan Yuk Ming | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Yong Hua | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Yuk Ming | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,873 | $39,209 | $7,382 | $31,827 |
| 2025 | $7,685 | $39,196 | $7,788 | $31,408 |
| 2024 | $7,685 | $38,263 | $8,742 | $29,521 |
| 2023 | $7,254 | $36,116 | $7,295 | $28,821 |
| 2022 | $6,866 | $57,120 | $10,980 | $46,140 |
| 2021 | $6,876 | $51,240 | $10,980 | $40,260 |
| 2020 | $6,914 | $44,040 | $10,980 | $33,060 |
| 2019 | $6,670 | $48,540 | $10,980 | $37,560 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $30,097 | $7,353 | $22,744 |
| 2017 | $5,843 | $28,663 | $7,876 | $20,787 |
| 2016 | $5,443 | $28,663 | $7,876 | $20,787 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $27,219 | $8,984 | $18,235 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $26,572 | $9,066 | $17,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map