Estimated Value: $290,000 - $397,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,488
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5228 Selmore Rd, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $347,462, approximately $99 per square foot. 5228 Selmore Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $36,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $34,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $34,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $31,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $31,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $29,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $29,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $29,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $29,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $25,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,770 | $25,770 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $25,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $14 | $25,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map