5229 Forestbrook Dr E Lakeland, FL 33811
Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,148 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5229 Forestbrook Dr E, Lakeland, FL 33811 and is currently estimated at $285,037, approximately $238 per square foot. 5229 Forestbrook Dr E is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Winston Academy of Engineering, Rochelle School Of The Arts, and Combee Academy of Design & Engineering.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $68,725 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $695 | $66,788 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $695 | $64,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $659 | $62,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $665 | $61,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $643 | $60,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $592 | $57,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $593 | $56,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $564 | $55,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $224 | $55,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $523 | $54,645 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map