5229 Kramme Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated payment $980/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- No HOA
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
NO ACCESS OR VIEWINGS of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. Take a drive by this three bedroom, two bath attached home and see if it may be your next investment. "As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing.
Listing Agent
(770) 933-6678 dana.rowell@rhss.com RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 7709336678 License #0225237190 Listed on: 01/26/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,282
Year Built
- Built in 1949
Interior Spaces
- 1,560 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- Unfinished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Baltimore Collegiate School For Boys Middle School
- Baltimore City College High School
Additional Features
- 3,240 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 7
- Assessor Parcel Number 05-749-17320455
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $170,400 | $25,000 | $145,400 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $155,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $126,000 | $16,200 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $126,000 | $16,200 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $130,500 | $35,000 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $115,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $100,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $148,100 | -8.8% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $162,400 | -6.8% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $174,300 | -7.7% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $188,900 | -10.9% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $212,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $83,641 | -- | |
| Deed | $70,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $63,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $52,454 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | -- | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $20,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2199268
APN: 05-749-17320455
- 5226 Patrick Henry Dr
- 5210 Ballman Ave
- 5313 Patrick Henry Dr
- 5201 Brookwood Rd
- 5210 Brookwood Rd
- 5125 Cals Ct
- 5333 Wasena Ave
- 435 Seward Ave
- 5200 6th St
- 300 Townsend Ave
- 310 Townsend Ave
- 312 Townsend Ave
- 416 Seward Ave
- 222 Townsend Ave
- 515 Taney Ave
- 518 Church St
- 923 1st St
- 915 1st St
- 5316 Disney Ave
- 944 1st St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.