5229 Mintridge Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $784,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,770
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5229 Mintridge Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $720,130, approximately $191 per square foot. 5229 Mintridge Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Maynor James E and Maynor Linda C
Bought by
Covington Roy B and Covington Carla H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covington Roy B | $287,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Covington Roy B | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,168 | $581,600 | $106,100 | $475,500 |
| 2024 | $4,168 | $581,600 | $106,100 | $475,500 |
| 2023 | $4,105 | $581,600 | $106,100 | $475,500 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $389,600 | $78,600 | $311,000 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $389,600 | $78,600 | $311,000 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $389,600 | $78,600 | $311,000 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $389,600 | $78,600 | $311,000 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $296,100 | $34,000 | $262,100 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $296,100 | $34,000 | $262,100 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $296,100 | $34,000 | $262,100 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $296,100 | $34,000 | $262,100 |
| 2014 | $3,469 | $318,100 | $34,000 | $284,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map