5229 Perth St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,491 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5229 Perth St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $567,623, approximately $178 per square foot. 5229 Perth St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Moyles Richard L
Bought by
Greenberg Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,739
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Greenberg Angela L and Moyles Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,488
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenberg Angela L | -- | None Available | |
| Greenberg Angela L | $240,844 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Greenberg Angela L | $78,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenberg Angela L | $237,488 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $39,460 | $5,090 | $5,090 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $35,250 | $1,150 | $34,100 |
| 2023 | $4,341 | $35,250 | $1,150 | $34,100 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $27,420 | $4,350 | $23,070 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $28,210 | $4,480 | $23,730 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $26,600 | $4,480 | $22,120 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $26,600 | $4,480 | $22,120 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $23,640 | $2,770 | $20,870 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $23,640 | $2,770 | $20,870 |
| 2016 | $3,182 | $19,220 | $2,683 | $16,537 |
| 2015 | $3,116 | $19,220 | $2,683 | $16,537 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $12,960 | $2,388 | $10,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map