NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $557,000 - $567,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,188 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2022

Last sale price $485,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,328 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Come call this Home! A great pride of ownership can be seen in this home and you don't want to miss out. This home boasts 4 bedrooms on the 2nd level including a large primary suite to with a large walk-in closet, sitting area with high ceilings and primary bathroom with both a tub and standup shower. You'll find another full bathroom on this level as well easily access by the other 3 bedrooms. Newer laminate plank floors throughout the 2nd level and most of the main floor. You have easy access to laundry/mudroom from the 2 car garage that surprises you with extra storage space towards the rear. Enjoy your your winters snuggled up on the couch with the gas fireplace. New stainless steel gas stove in the kitchen to match the rest of the newer appliances. Enjoy family gatherings with the spacious dining room just off the kitchen. Make your way downstairs to the basement to find a large finished area for a playroom/movie room/rec room plus a fully finished full bathroom. Theres still plenty of space for storage and stairs that lead to the backyard going up. Outside you'll find a fenced in backyard tastefully landscaped and easy to mow. The yard has been well maintained and is perfect for the family that loves to spend time outside. Enjoy the flowers and landscape around the back fence as you watch the perfect sunset! There are no homes behind this property, a rarity in Lee's Parke. Don't miss this amazing move-in-ready home in an amenity-filled neighborhood close to everything you need. Sellers are also offering a credit for kitchen renovation with full price offer. It's only minutes from the nearest VRE, I-95, shopping and restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Tate

(540) 372-7777 inkhomesbroker@gmail.com INK Homes and Lifestyle, LLC. License #0225254138 Listed on: 06/18/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Victoria Clark-Jennings

(540) 371-7653 fredericksburg@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty License #0225155576

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,483

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,061 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is zoned P2

HOA Fees

  • $80 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35M1-15-

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool(s), recreation facility, snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,483

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,061 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$80 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Clothes washer and dryer convey.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2022-06-18
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Refrigerator
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Area, Carpet, Dining Area, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Slab, Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished, Walkout Stairs
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 3308
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3188
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 214.60
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2260
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 928
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 120
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1048
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 240.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Pool - Outdoor, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground, Community Center, Common Grounds, Recreational Center
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: PARKSIDE
  • High School: COURTLAND
  • Middle Or Junior School: SPOTSYLVANIA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6061.00
  • Zoning: P2
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2483.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 35M1-15-
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2022
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Victoria Clark-Jennings
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.02%
Current Estimated Value
$560,434

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,434
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.85%
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,248
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,186

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Mccabe Geoffrey F
Bought by
Mccabe Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,375
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Sullivan Timothy
Bought by
Mccabe Geoffrey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Cohn Alexandra
Bought by
Sullivan Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Cohn Marc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fallon Terence J $485,000 Title Resource Guaranty Compan
Mccabe Elizabeth A -- None Available
Mccabe Geoffrey $251,000 --
Sullivan Timothy $415,000 --
Cohn Marc $318,796 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fallon Terence J $388,000
Previous Owner Mccabe Elizabeth A $254,375
Previous Owner Mccabe Geoffrey $189,500
Previous Owner Sullivan Timothy $332,000
Previous Owner Cohn Marc $255,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Sold $485,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Price Changed $485,000 -2.0% $152 / Sq Ft
06/18/2022 06/18/22 For Sale $495,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,113 $424,000 $150,000 $274,000
2024 $3,113 $424,000 $150,000 $274,000
2023 $2,608 $338,000 $110,000 $228,000
2022 $2,484 $336,700 $110,000 $226,700
2021 $2,463 $304,300 $95,000 $209,300
2020 $2,463 $304,300 $95,000 $209,300
2019 $2,491 $293,900 $90,000 $203,900
2018 $2,448 $293,900 $90,000 $203,900
2017 $2,355 $277,100 $80,000 $197,100
2016 $2,355 $277,100 $80,000 $197,100
2015 -- $239,300 $80,000 $159,300
2014 -- $239,300 $80,000 $159,300

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VASP2010516

Bright MLS

APN: 35M-1-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.