52296 Pine Tree Ln Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $350,953 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52296 Pine Tree Ln, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $391,238, approximately $235 per square foot. 52296 Pine Tree Ln is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Hughes Daniel R and Hughes Catherine J
Bought by
Kramer Kevin M and Kramer Gwyneth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,081
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$318,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Braughler
Bought by
Hughes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Kevin M | $186,000 | -- | |
| Hughes | $13,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramer Kevin M | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Kramer Kevin M | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $178,700 | $13,100 | $165,600 |
| 2024 | $944 | $176,700 | $11,700 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $899 | $161,300 | $3,300 | $158,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $133,600 | $4,100 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $126,900 | $4,100 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $131,400 | $4,200 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $804 | $129,000 | $4,200 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $117,600 | $6,500 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $113,900 | $113,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $118,500 | $118,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,990 | $82,990 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $67,520 | $67,520 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map