Estimated Value: $141,000 - $307,799
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 3rd Ave, Holt, FL 32564 and is currently estimated at $202,950, approximately $162 per square foot. 523 3rd Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Schaffer Bruce M
Bought by
Davis Jeffery L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jeffery L | $75,000 | Twin Cities Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $72,025 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $405 | $69,995 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $405 | $67,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $394 | $65,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $394 | $64,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $389 | $63,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $384 | $61,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $380 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $378 | $59,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $369 | $58,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $376 | $57,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $383 | $58,093 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records