523 4th St Juneau, AK 99801
Downtown Juneau NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $641,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 4th St, Juneau, AK 99801 and is currently estimated at $582,667, approximately $357 per square foot. 523 4th St is a home located in Juneau City and Borough with nearby schools including Harborview Elementary School and Juneau Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Asper-Smith Sarah
Bought by
Watley Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Suyun Haydar
Bought by
Asper Smith Sarah L and Watley Mitchell T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watley Mitchell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Asper Smith Sarah L | -- | Auta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Asper Smith Sarah L | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $446,900 | $116,200 | $330,700 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $451,300 | $116,200 | $335,100 |
| 2023 | $4,653 | $458,000 | $116,200 | $341,800 |
| 2022 | $3,789 | $358,800 | $105,700 | $253,100 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $321,400 | $105,700 | $215,700 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $316,600 | $105,700 | $210,900 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $346,379 | $127,400 | $218,979 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $346,379 | $127,400 | $218,979 |
| 2017 | $3,621 | $349,878 | $128,687 | $221,191 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $339,688 | $124,939 | $214,749 |
| 2015 | -- | $317,465 | $116,765 | $200,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $316,200 | $116,300 | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map