523 Carson St Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $180,656 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Carson St, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $206,664, approximately $164 per square foot. 523 Carson St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Evelyn Eckhard
Bought by
Rothman Alysia and Tamizkar Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothman Alysia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $842 | $15,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $840 | $15,300 | $2,357 | $12,943 |
| 2022 | $840 | $14,820 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $813 | $14,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $740 | $13,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $674 | $13,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $679 | $13,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $740 | $13,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $740 | $14,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map