523 Cassingham Rd Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Drexelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $448,422
Studio
3
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Cassingham Rd, Fairless Hills, PA 19030 and is currently estimated at $424,356, approximately $322 per square foot. 523 Cassingham Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, Emilie Christian Day School, and The Pen Ryn School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
George Jacob and George Saramma
Bought by
Brisbane Abraham L and Brisbane Ruth Tobey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$119,335
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$305,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Regan Matthew J and Regan Mary G
Bought by
Jacob George and George Saramma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brisbane Abraham L | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Jacob George | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brisbane Abraham L | $203,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacob George | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,066 | $26,020 | $5,240 | $20,780 |
| 2024 | $7,066 | $26,020 | $5,240 | $20,780 |
| 2023 | $7,014 | $26,020 | $5,240 | $20,780 |
| 2022 | $7,014 | $26,020 | $5,240 | $20,780 |
| 2021 | $7,014 | $26,020 | $5,240 | $20,780 |
| 2020 | $7,014 | $26,020 | $5,240 | $20,780 |
| 2019 | $6,988 | $26,020 | $5,240 | $20,780 |
| 2018 | $6,876 | $26,020 | $5,240 | $20,780 |
| 2017 | $6,771 | $26,020 | $5,240 | $20,780 |
| 2016 | $6,771 | $26,020 | $5,240 | $20,780 |
| 2015 | $4,977 | $26,020 | $5,240 | $20,780 |
| 2014 | $4,977 | $26,020 | $5,240 | $20,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map