Estimated Value: $215,000 - $852,391
Studio
4
Baths
6,323
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Colleton Ave SE, Aiken, SC 29801 and is currently estimated at $533,696, approximately $84 per square foot. 523 Colleton Ave SE is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including East Aiken School of the Arts, Schofield Middle School, and Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Walker Nancy A
Bought by
Walker Bradford H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Bradford H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,494 | $41,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,677 | $41,260 | $12,283 | $799,800 |
| 2022 | $9,564 | $42,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,572 | $42,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,486 | $35,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,486 | $35,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $35,880 | $8,870 | $27,010 |
| 2017 | $8,313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,317 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,504 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map