Estimated Value: $236,424 - $262,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Cornerstone Cir, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $249,856, approximately $152 per square foot. 523 Cornerstone Cir is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including H. E. Corley Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Recalde Nicolas
Bought by
Recalde Nicolas and Recalde Rosa Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,650
Outstanding Balance
$84,560
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Jefferey E and Taylor Noreena S
Bought by
Recalde Nicolas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Exevutive Construction Llc
Bought by
Taylor Noreena S and Taylor Kefferey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,755
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Mack Goodwin Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Executive Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recalde Nicolas | -- | None Available | |
| Recalde Nicolas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Recalde Nicolas | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Noreena S | -- | None Available | |
| Executive Construction Llc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Recalde Nicolas | $112,650 | |
| Closed | Recalde Nicolas | $112,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Recalde Nicolas | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Noreena S | $124,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,211 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $6,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $996 | $150,100 | $23,800 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $9,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $829 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $808 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $798 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $799 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $797 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map