523 Dalton Ave Cotter, AR 72626
Estimated Value: $67,027 - $152,000
Studio
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Dalton Ave, Cotter, AR 72626 and is currently estimated at $116,507, approximately $155 per square foot. 523 Dalton Ave is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Amanda Gist Elementary School, Cotter High School, and Grace Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Ross Jeff and Ross Richard
Bought by
Ross Cameron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,666
Outstanding Balance
$84,802
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Ross James A and Ross Mary Lou
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Cameron | $85,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross James A | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Cameron | $86,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $10,700 | $1,200 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $43 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $23 | $10,700 | $1,200 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $23 | $10,700 | $1,200 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $23 | $6,920 | $900 | $6,020 |
| 2020 | $23 | $6,920 | $900 | $6,020 |
| 2019 | $41 | $6,920 | $900 | $6,020 |
| 2018 | $251 | $6,920 | $900 | $6,020 |
| 2017 | $41 | $6,920 | $900 | $6,020 |
| 2016 | $274 | $5,680 | $450 | $5,230 |
| 2015 | $245 | $5,680 | $450 | $5,230 |
| 2014 | $245 | $5,680 | $450 | $5,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map