523 Dunrobin Dr Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $86,104 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Dunrobin Dr, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $125,026, approximately $111 per square foot. 523 Dunrobin Dr is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including Upchurch Elementary School, East Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Caddle Guilermo Marcelino and Caddle Carisa
Bought by
Morales Isura M Olivia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Isura M Olivia | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $48,310 | $20,000 | $28,310 |
| 2024 | $521 | $48,310 | $20,000 | $28,310 |
| 2023 | $521 | $48,310 | $20,000 | $28,310 |
| 2022 | $0 | $48,310 | $20,000 | $28,310 |
| 2021 | $462 | $40,830 | $10,000 | $30,830 |
| 2020 | $467 | $40,830 | $10,000 | $30,830 |
| 2019 | $467 | $40,830 | $10,000 | $30,830 |
| 2018 | $467 | $40,830 | $10,000 | $30,830 |
| 2017 | $467 | $40,830 | $10,000 | $30,830 |
| 2016 | $460 | $40,830 | $10,000 | $30,830 |
| 2015 | $460 | $40,830 | $10,000 | $30,830 |
| 2014 | $441 | $40,830 | $10,000 | $30,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,030 | $19,000 | $34,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map