523 E 3rd St N Prescott, AR 71857
Estimated Value: $60,240 - $98,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 E 3rd St N, Prescott, AR 71857 and is currently estimated at $83,560, approximately $81 per square foot. 523 E 3rd St N is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Prescott Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Prescott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Bought by
Esa Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Reyenga Rita
Bought by
Jones Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Bought by
Walters Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Bought by
Martin Bld
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1984
Bought by
Johnny Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esa Homes Inc | $376,000 | -- | |
| Jones Jean | $37,000 | -- | |
| Walters Carolyn | $46,000 | -- | |
| Martin Bld | -- | -- | |
| Johnny Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $8,260 | $540 | $7,720 |
| 2023 | $288 | $5,300 | $880 | $4,420 |
| 2022 | $288 | $5,300 | $880 | $4,420 |
| 2021 | $288 | $5,300 | $880 | $4,420 |
| 2020 | $288 | $5,300 | $880 | $4,420 |
| 2019 | $257 | $4,980 | $460 | $4,520 |
| 2018 | $241 | $4,980 | $460 | $4,520 |
| 2017 | $241 | $4,980 | $460 | $4,520 |
| 2016 | $241 | $4,980 | $460 | $4,520 |
| 2015 | $241 | $4,980 | $460 | $4,520 |
| 2014 | $241 | $4,980 | $460 | $4,520 |
| 2013 | $434 | $8,960 | $460 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map