523 E Beech Dr Schaumburg, IL 60193
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,077 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 E Beech Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193 and is currently estimated at $652,269, approximately $274 per square foot. 523 E Beech Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Michael Collins Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Bavisi Ashwin and Bavisi Leena A
Bought by
Ashwin And Leena A Bavisi Trust and Bavisi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashwin And Leena A Bavisi Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,872 | $57,000 | $11,328 | $45,672 |
| 2024 | $9,872 | $41,210 | $9,585 | $31,625 |
| 2023 | $10,280 | $44,000 | $9,585 | $34,415 |
| 2022 | $10,280 | $44,000 | $9,585 | $34,415 |
| 2021 | $8,617 | $34,425 | $7,624 | $26,801 |
| 2020 | $9,249 | $36,635 | $7,624 | $29,011 |
| 2019 | $9,600 | $41,989 | $7,624 | $34,365 |
| 2018 | $9,147 | $36,662 | $6,535 | $30,127 |
| 2017 | $9,295 | $37,542 | $6,535 | $31,007 |
| 2016 | $9,680 | $37,542 | $6,535 | $31,007 |
| 2015 | $9,588 | $34,671 | $5,446 | $29,225 |
| 2014 | $9,499 | $34,671 | $5,446 | $29,225 |
| 2013 | $9,238 | $34,671 | $5,446 | $29,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map