523 E Powell St Taylor, AR 71861
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $124,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 E Powell St, Taylor, AR 71861 and is currently estimated at $111,031, approximately $82 per square foot. 523 E Powell St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Ramares Susan F and Ramares Susan D
Bought by
Strother Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,991
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$80,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Ramares John D
Bought by
Ramares Susan D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strother Mitchell | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramares Susan D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strother Mitchell | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $15,951 | $1,700 | $14,251 |
| 2024 | $820 | $15,951 | $1,700 | $14,251 |
| 2023 | $528 | $13,060 | $1,700 | $11,360 |
| 2022 | $209 | $13,060 | $1,700 | $11,360 |
| 2021 | $186 | $13,060 | $1,700 | $11,360 |
| 2020 | $528 | $13,060 | $1,700 | $11,360 |
| 2019 | $515 | $13,060 | $1,700 | $11,360 |
| 2018 | $142 | $13,060 | $1,700 | $11,360 |
| 2017 | $450 | $8,760 | $540 | $8,220 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,760 | $540 | $8,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,760 | $540 | $8,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map