Estimated Value: $248,072 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Fairway Dr NE, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $266,768, approximately $159 per square foot. 523 Fairway Dr NE is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Arab Primary School, Arab Elementary School, and Arab Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Ostrowski Edward J and Ostrowski Margie M
Bought by
Roberts Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Mary L | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $817 | $19,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $752 | $18,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $726 | $17,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $666 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $595 | $14,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $539 | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map