RENTED AUG 1, 2025

Estimated Value: $168,266 - $212,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,012 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of August 2025

RENT TO OWN OPTION AVAILABLE - Nestled in the heart of the beautiful Cresthaven subdivision, this fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home exudes charm and contemporary flair. With all-hardwood floors and no carpet, the space feels fresh and inviting. The standout kitchen features bold blue cabinetry, sleek stainless-steel appliances, and chic vintage-inspired hardware, creating a vibrant and modern focal point. The bathroom continues the theme with elegant quartz countertops and dual vanities for a cohesive, high-end finish. Every detail harmonizes beautifully throughout the home. A spacious backyard offers plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment and entertaining. Plus, you'll enjoy easy access to shopping and dining, with IH10 and Loop 410 just minutes away-ideal for commuters-and numerous nearby amenities, including a local park.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ryan Lee

Texas Ally Real Estate Group Listed on: 07/10/2025

Texas Ally Real Estate Group

Last Renter's Agent

Ryan Lee

Texas Ally Real Estate Group Listed on: 07/10/2025

Texas Ally Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,187

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,012 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments
  • Stove

Flooring

  • Ceramic Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Olmos Elementary School
  • Nimitz Middle School

Additional Features

  • 7,187 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Cresthaven Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for gs_el, wt_sw, inmnt, ydmnt
  • Assessor Parcel Number 113810200120
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: GS_EL, WT_SW, INMNT, YDMNT

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub Type: SFDET
  • Prop. Type: RR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.165
  • Subdivision Name: CRESTHAVEN HEIGHTS
  • Directions: Head south on I-10 E, Take exit 566A toward West Ave, Use the left 2 lanes to turn left onto West Ave, Turn right onto Gilbert Ln
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • Flooring_RR: CTILE, VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, STVRN, REFRI
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: W IH 10 Ste 300
  • HotsheetDate: 2025-07-28T17:26:44Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 1.67
  • SecurityDeposit: 1800.0
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: CITY
  • Flooring_RINC: CTILE, VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RINC: SLAB
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: NA
  • Flooring_RLSE: CTILE, VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, STVRN, REFRI
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: CITY
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, STVRN, REFRI
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: CITY
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, STVRN, REFRI
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: CITY
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, STVRN, REFRI
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, OPEN

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1012.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _1GAR

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 113810200120

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
A Estrada Homes Llc
Bought by
Tc Sunshine Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
$190,817

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,145
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Archon Growth & Income Residential Lp
Bought by
A Estrada Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Camarillo Nancy M
Bought by
Archon Growth And Income Residential Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Mel Ric Capital Llc
Bought by
Camarillo Nancy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Matjeka Gunner
Bought by
Mel Ric Capital Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Goodale Frances V
Bought by
Texas Renaissance Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tc Sunshine Enterprises Llc -- Alamo Title
Tc Sunshine Enterprises Llc -- Alamo Title
A Estrada Homes Llc -- Alamo Title
Archon Growth And Income Residential Lp -- None Listed On Document
Camarillo Nancy M -- Alamo Title
Camarillo Nancy M -- Alamo Title
Mel Ric Capital Llc -- None Available
Texas Renaissance Homes Llc -- None Available
Matjeka Gunner -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Tc Sunshine Enterprises Llc $134,145
Previous Owner Camarillo Nancy M $117,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Price Changed $1,695 -3.1% $2 / Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Price Changed $1,750 -2.8% $2 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,077 $132,820 $55,010 $77,810
2024 $3,077 $134,630 $55,010 $79,620
2023 $3,077 $131,370 $55,010 $76,360
2022 $2,042 $82,750 $50,040 $32,710
2021 $1,660 $64,970 $35,500 $29,470
2020 $1,658 $63,940 $35,500 $28,440
2019 $2,671 $100,304 $26,060 $85,350
2018 $2,435 $91,185 $17,640 $81,470
2017 $2,234 $82,895 $17,640 $76,600
2016 $2,031 $75,359 $17,640 $62,220
2015 $257 $68,508 $14,110 $57,400
2014 $257 $62,280 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1883066

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 11381-020-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.