523 Grant Ave North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Grant Ave, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $186,161, approximately $171 per square foot. 523 Grant Ave is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Page Cynthia L
Bought by
Storm Branch Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Mcclain Matthew
Bought by
Barthlome Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Wepco Ii Inc
Bought by
Barthlome Jennifer and Mcclain Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Wepco Ii Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storm Branch Ventures Llc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Barthlome Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Barthlome Jennifer | $50,000 | -- | |
| Wepco Ii Inc | $25,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History