523 Hill St Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $266,357 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Hill St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $279,839, approximately $214 per square foot. 523 Hill St is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Herpolsheimer Lana M
Bought by
Herpolsheimer Jason R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Petro Caitlin
Bought by
Herpolsheimer Jason R and Herpolsheimer Lana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,200
Outstanding Balance
$32,474
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$247,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Yarborough Michael
Bought by
Petro Caitlin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Phillips Don Michael
Bought by
Petro Caitlin and Yarborough Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herpolsheimer Jason R | -- | None Available | |
| Herpolsheimer Jason R | $125,250 | None Available | |
| Petro Caitlin | -- | -- | |
| Petro Caitlin | $106,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herpolsheimer Jason R | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $168,090 | $38,718 | $129,372 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $6,724 | $1,549 | $5,175 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $6,724 | $1,549 | $5,175 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $5,846 | $1,369 | $4,477 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $5,850 | $1,369 | $4,477 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $5,846 | $1,369 | $4,477 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $5,846 | $1,369 | $4,477 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $5,084 | $1,600 | $3,484 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $5,084 | $1,600 | $3,484 |
| 2016 | $875 | $5,080 | $1,600 | $3,480 |
| 2015 | $759 | $5,080 | $1,600 | $3,480 |
| 2014 | $724 | $4,900 | $1,600 | $3,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,900 | $1,600 | $3,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map