523 Jason Ct Unit A Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $274,356 - $390,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Jason Ct Unit A, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $316,589, approximately $131 per square foot. 523 Jason Ct Unit A is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, J. O. Kelly Middle School, and George Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1992
Bought by
Wright Ronald D and Wright Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1990
Bought by
Phillips Larry G and Judy Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1990
Bought by
Scoggins Wayne and Scoggins Sara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Scoggins Wayne and Scoggins Sara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Ronald D | $10,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Larry G | $5,000 | -- | |
| Scoggins Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Scoggins Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $43,110 | $12,600 | $30,510 |
| 2024 | $2,229 | $43,110 | $12,600 | $30,510 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $43,110 | $12,600 | $30,510 |
| 2022 | $935 | $27,370 | $5,000 | $22,370 |
| 2021 | $863 | $27,370 | $5,000 | $22,370 |
| 2020 | $791 | $27,370 | $5,000 | $22,370 |
| 2019 | $719 | $13,650 | $4,000 | $9,650 |
| 2018 | $719 | $13,650 | $4,000 | $9,650 |
| 2017 | $713 | $13,650 | $4,000 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $713 | $13,650 | $4,000 | $9,650 |
| 2015 | $713 | $13,650 | $4,000 | $9,650 |
| 2014 | $865 | $16,570 | $4,600 | $11,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map