523 Maple Ave W Vienna, VA 22180
Estimated Value: $1,236,566
Studio
--
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Maple Ave W, Vienna, VA 22180 and is currently estimated at $1,236,566, approximately $549 per square foot. 523 Maple Ave W is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Louise Archer Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
523 Maple Llc
Bought by
Vienna 523 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Ozgur Nizamettin
Bought by
523 Maple Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vienna 523 Llc | $1,295,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Vienna 523 Llc | $1,295,000 | Chicago Title | |
| 523 Maple Llc | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,808 | $1,102,500 | $220,500 | $882,000 |
| 2024 | $8,808 | $686,250 | $137,250 | $549,000 |
| 2023 | $8,602 | $686,250 | $137,250 | $549,000 |
| 2022 | $8,705 | $686,250 | $137,250 | $549,000 |
| 2021 | $8,911 | $686,250 | $137,250 | $549,000 |
| 2020 | $8,980 | $686,250 | $137,250 | $549,000 |
| 2019 | $9,274 | $708,750 | $141,750 | $567,000 |
| 2018 | $8,151 | $708,750 | $141,750 | $567,000 |
| 2017 | $9,115 | $708,750 | $141,750 | $567,000 |
| 2016 | $9,097 | $708,750 | $141,750 | $567,000 |
| 2015 | $8,796 | $708,750 | $141,750 | $567,000 |
| 2014 | $8,523 | $630,000 | $126,000 | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map