523 Meredith Ct Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $318,837 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Meredith Ct, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $333,709, approximately $213 per square foot. 523 Meredith Ct is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Patriots Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Central Cabarrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Beckwith Homes Corp
Bought by
Grudzinski Robert J and Grudzinski Janice E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,773
Outstanding Balance
$24,403
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$309,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Twls Inc
Bought by
Beckwith Homes Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grudzinski Robert J | $154,000 | -- | |
| Beckwith Homes Corp | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grudzinski Robert J | $50,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $318,880 | $61,000 | $257,880 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $318,880 | $61,000 | $257,880 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $192,600 | $40,000 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $192,600 | $40,000 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $192,600 | $40,000 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $192,600 | $40,000 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $144,740 | $20,000 | $124,740 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $145,100 | $20,000 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $145,100 | $20,000 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $133,110 | $20,000 | $113,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,110 | $20,000 | $113,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,110 | $20,000 | $113,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map