523 N 100 W Provo, UT 84601
Rivergrove Neighborhood
9
Beds
8
Baths
5,640
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 523 N 100 W, Provo, UT 84601. 523 N 100 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Provo Peaks School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,502 | $524,535 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,502 | $532,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $527,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,191 | $486,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,504 | $768,700 | $153,700 | $615,000 |
| 2020 | $4,438 | $710,000 | $142,000 | $568,000 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $657,400 | $131,500 | $525,900 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $571,600 | $114,300 | $457,300 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $320,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $320,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $279,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $279,015 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map