523 Oakhurst Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $592,372 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,975
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Oakhurst Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $626,593, approximately $210 per square foot. 523 Oakhurst Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Martha Hunt Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Goodman Family Of Builders Lp
Bought by
Obia Emmanuel U and Obia Nkwachi I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,850
Outstanding Balance
$154,750
Interest Rate
8.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$471,843
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obia Emmanuel U | -- | Flt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obia Emmanuel U | $247,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,533 | $585,712 | $180,000 | $405,712 |
| 2024 | $9,595 | $588,342 | $150,000 | $436,664 |
| 2023 | $9,595 | $509,081 | $150,000 | $359,081 |
| 2022 | $10,212 | $521,456 | $150,000 | $371,456 |
| 2021 | $8,048 | $389,725 | $110,000 | $279,725 |
| 2020 | $7,734 | $370,290 | $110,000 | $260,290 |
| 2019 | $8,091 | $369,286 | $110,000 | $259,286 |
| 2018 | $8,167 | $369,375 | $110,000 | $259,375 |
| 2017 | $7,509 | $339,615 | $90,000 | $249,615 |
| 2016 | $7,039 | $314,414 | $90,000 | $224,414 |
| 2015 | $6,122 | $277,229 | $90,000 | $187,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map