523 Oakview Dr Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $323,694 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Oakview Dr, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $347,924, approximately $286 per square foot. 523 Oakview Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $286,400 | $58,500 | $227,900 |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $286,400 | $58,500 | $227,900 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $222,700 | $45,000 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $222,700 | $45,000 | $177,700 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $222,700 | $45,000 | $177,700 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $195,100 | $43,500 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $195,100 | $43,500 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $195,100 | $43,500 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $176,600 | $41,500 | $135,100 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $154,800 | $41,500 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $154,800 | $41,500 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $2,710 | $154,800 | $41,500 | $113,300 |
| 2013 | $3,167 | $178,700 | $52,000 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map