523 Rethke Ave Madison, WI 53714
Worthington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,936 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,401
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Rethke Ave, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $322,734. 523 Rethke Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Bates James W
Bought by
Rethke523 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Bressett Richard J
Bought by
Bates James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rethke523 Llc | $210,000 | -- | |
| Bates James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $251,000 | $61,000 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $170,300 | $34,000 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $170,300 | $34,000 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $170,300 | $34,000 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $170,300 | $34,000 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $170,300 | $34,000 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $152,700 | $34,000 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $145,700 | $34,000 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $145,700 | $34,000 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $145,700 | $34,000 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $145,700 | $34,000 | $111,700 |
| 2013 | $2,896 | $145,700 | $34,000 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map