L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lynn Staude
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $528,000
Step inside this 4 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home FULL of charm and character. 2 car garage and fenced in yard are just a couple of the added bonuses.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lynn Staude
RE/MAX Preferred License #40761-94 Listed on: 05/01/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doublestein Forrest L | -- | None Available | |
| Guth Heather | $123,000 | -- | |
| Waggershauser Sue | $70,000 | First American Title Ofs | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $4,666 | None Available | |
| Miles Brian J | $156,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miles Brian J | $124,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Sold | $169,900 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | For Sale | $169,900 | +142.7% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2012 04/25/12 | Sold | $70,000 | +0.1% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2012 03/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,517 | $213,500 | $36,500 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $213,500 | $36,500 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $213,500 | $36,500 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $140,300 | $25,000 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $140,300 | $25,000 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $140,300 | $25,000 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $140,300 | $25,000 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $140,300 | $25,000 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $132,800 | $25,000 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $146,100 | $22,900 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $146,100 | $22,900 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $146,100 | $22,900 | $123,200 |
| 2013 | $3,171 | $146,100 | $22,900 | $123,200 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lynn Staude
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Melanie Becker
First Weber Inc
(920) 723-4923
81 in this area
167 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Peggy Senf
Century 21 Affiliated
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
SCWMLS Non-Member
South Central Non-Member
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: MM1578876
APN: 226-0614-3343-089
Ask me questions while you tour the home.