Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Jockers
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions
(281) 685-1889
381 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $564,000
This incredible former model home is a true gem, showcasing stunning upgrades and exquisite details at every turn. From the elegant formal dining room to the spacious, light-filled living areas, this home radiates sophistication and charm. The gourmet kitchen, with its sleek finishes, butler pantry, and dry bar, are perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The luxurious primary suite offers a private retreat with a spa-like en-suite bathroom, while the secondary bedrooms are equally spacious and inviting. Step outside to the serene covered patio with outdoor kitchen and lush landscaping—with no back neighbors for added privacy. Located in a vibrant neighborhood with a 23-acre lake, clubhouse, pool, walking trails, 22-acre central park, multiple playgrounds, & manned security gate, this master-planned community truly has it all. With easy access to TX 249, commuting is a breeze. Don’t miss your chance to experience this extraordinary property—schedule your private tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions License #0669948 Listed on: 03/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lollis Floyd | -- | Capital Title | |
| Universal American Mortgage Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | $307,285 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $559,950 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,284 | $535,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,284 | $487,000 | $71,224 | $415,776 |
| 2023 | $12,580 | $498,440 | $71,220 | $466,160 |
| 2022 | $13,899 | $453,130 | $71,220 | $381,910 |
| 2021 | $11,344 | $354,340 | $71,220 | $283,120 |
| 2020 | $11,331 | $337,810 | $71,220 | $266,590 |
| 2019 | $10,571 | $317,980 | $50,000 | $267,980 |
| 2018 | $11,452 | $334,420 | $50,000 | $284,420 |
| 2017 | $10,000 | $279,240 | $50,000 | $229,240 |
| 2016 | $895 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,500 | $37,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Jockers
(281) 685-1889
381 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Patrick Carr
Patrick Carr Properties and Associates
(832) 656-4152
19 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 48713938
APN: 9594-04-04000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.