523 Sage Hen Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $541,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Sage Hen Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $532,484, approximately $258 per square foot. 523 Sage Hen Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2020
Sold by
Irvin Schirmer Wade
Bought by
The Wade Irvin Schirmer And Cynthia Heaps Sch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Kiley Robert C and Kiley Cynthia L
Bought by
Schirmer Wade and Schirmer Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc.
Bought by
Kiley Robert C and Kiley Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1992
Sold by
Quad Construction Corp.
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wade Irvin Schirmer And Cynthia Heaps Sch | -- | Boyce Arthur W | |
| Schirmer Wade | $181,000 | -- | |
| Kiley Robert C | $177,000 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc. | $134,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kiley Robert C | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Schirmer Wade | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,351 | $401,400 | $117,900 | $283,500 |
| 2024 | $6,058 | $365,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $329,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,299 | $293,700 | $87,900 | $205,800 |
| 2021 | $4,926 | $283,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,926 | $273,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $263,400 | $70,200 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $4,612 | $253,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,394 | $263,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $234,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,456 | $234,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,456 | $234,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map