NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $546,557 - $559,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
762 Sq Ft
793 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2021

Last sale price $520,000 $682 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,903 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fiberglass Pool
  • Corner Lot
  • Balcony
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2021

Welcome home to this beautifully updated condo in South San Jose. The updates on this property are just stunning! From the custom paint finishes and the beautiful laminate wood flooring to the gorgeous new kitchen featuring beautiful white Quartz countertops & backsplash wtih stainless steel appliances, a nice large Farmhouse kitchen sink, upgraded light fixtures & freshly painted cabinets...those are just a few of the beautiful finishes...The bathroom has also been updated with a new vanity & custom tile flooring. The seller has also added an electric car charging station in the large 2 car garage that is oversized with storage and laundry area. This home is right off the freeway and minutes from shopping! All the bells and whistles take this condo to a new leve! Welcome to your New Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alicia Hernandez

Keller Williams Merced License #01373886 Listed on: 04/07/2021

Keller Williams Merced

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Mendenhall

Keller Williams San Jose Gateway License #00872602

Keller Williams San Jose Gateway

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1982 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 793

HOA Fees

  • $276 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 762 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494-69-035

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, ground maintenance

Year Built

Built in 1982 | Remodeled

Lot Details

793 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$276 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Planned Unit Develop
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Board Approval,Exterior Alterations,Parking
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Cook Top
  • Other Equipment: Water Filter System
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counter
  • Living Room Features: View
  • Lower Level: Garage
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Full Bath(s),Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 682.41
  • Square Footage: 762
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Disclosures/Documents: Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 499000.00
  • Lot Features: Corner
  • Pool Features: Common Facility, Fiberglass
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Enclosed, Garage Door Opener, Guest Parking Available
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Maintenance Agreement

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Security System Leased, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector, Secured Access
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: All Public, Cable Available, DSL Available, Internet Available
  • Cooling: None
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, In Garage
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Pool
  • Association Fee: 276
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds

• Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0182
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 793

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 494-69-035
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Santa Clara

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2021
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Jacobo Benjamin F and Jacobo Claudia Lisandy
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
4.21%
Current Estimated Value
$551,889

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,889
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.21%
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,197
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,692

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2020
Sold by
Claudia Jacobo A and Claudia Lopez A
Bought by
Jacobo Benjamin F and Jacobo Claudia Lisandy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,738
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Jacobo Benjamin Fletes and Lopez Claudia Lisandy Nova
Bought by
Jacobo Benjamin Fletes and Lopez Claudia Lisandy Nova

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2015
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Nova Victorino and Nova Ana Maria
Bought by
Nova Ana Maria and Correa Benjamin Jacobo
Seller's Agent
Jesse Magana
Intero Real Estate Services
Buyer's Agent
Michael Gavin
Lyon RE Folsom
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2015
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Solorzano Cristela M
Bought by
Jacobo Benjamin Fletes and Lopez Claudia Lisandy Nova
Seller's Agent
Jesse Magana
Intero Real Estate Services
Buyer's Agent
Michael Gavin
Lyon RE Folsom
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2001
Sold by
Criado Daniel V and Solorzano Cristela M
Bought by
Solorzano Cristela M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Criado Daniel V and Criado Cristela M
Bought by
Criado Daniel and Criado Cristela M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Ruchenski Geoffrey Arnold
Bought by
Criado Daniel and Solorzano Cristela M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,950
Interest Rate
7.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sugihara Hiroyasu $520,000 Old Republic Title Company
Jacobo Benjamin F -- None Available
Jacobo Benjamin Fletes $140,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Nova Ana Maria -- Old Republic Title Company
Jacobo Benjamin Fletes $330,000 Old Republic Title Company
Solorzano Cristela M -- --
Criado Daniel -- Chicago Title Co
Criado Daniel $111,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sugihara Hiroyasu $416,000
Previous Owner Jacobo Benjamin F $264,738
Previous Owner Jacobo Benjamin Fletes $280,000
Previous Owner Jacobo Benjamin Fletes $313,500
Previous Owner Criado Daniel $130,000
Previous Owner Criado Daniel $107,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Sold $520,000 +4.2% $682 / Sq Ft
04/14/2021 04/14/21 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2021 04/07/21 For Sale $499,000 +51.2% $655 / Sq Ft
12/09/2015 12/09/15 Sold $330,000 +10.0% $433 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2015 10/07/15 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2015 10/01/15 For Sale $300,000 -- $394 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,169 $520,000 $260,000 $260,000
2024 $8,169 $535,000 $267,500 $267,500
2023 $7,757 $500,000 $250,000 $250,000
2022 $8,101 $530,400 $265,200 $265,200
2021 $5,888 $360,900 $180,450 $180,450
2020 $5,646 $357,200 $178,600 $178,600
2019 $5,410 $350,198 $175,099 $175,099
2018 $5,396 $343,332 $171,666 $171,666
2017 $5,323 $336,600 $168,300 $168,300
2016 $5,149 $330,000 $165,000 $165,000
2015 $2,692 $147,122 $79,707 $67,415
2014 $2,221 $144,241 $78,146 $66,095

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221031008

MetroList

APN: 494-69-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.