523 State Route 96 E Shelby, OH 44875
Estimated Value: $266,434 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 State Route 96 E, Shelby, OH 44875 and is currently estimated at $301,109, approximately $138 per square foot. 523 State Route 96 E is a home with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Faust Jessica E
Bought by
Faust Jessica E and Simpkins Family Preservation T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Simpkins Dennis R and Simpkins Susan M
Bought by
Faust Jessica E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Leister Grace
Bought by
Simpkins Dennis and Simpkins Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faust Jessica E | -- | Attorney | |
| Faust Jessica E | -- | None Available | |
| Simpkins Dennis | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $58,400 | $9,960 | $48,440 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $58,400 | $9,960 | $48,440 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $58,400 | $9,960 | $48,440 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $46,810 | $9,370 | $37,440 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $46,810 | $9,370 | $37,440 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $46,810 | $9,370 | $37,440 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $39,630 | $7,880 | $31,750 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $39,630 | $7,880 | $31,750 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $39,630 | $7,880 | $31,750 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $40,670 | $6,760 | $33,910 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $40,670 | $6,760 | $33,910 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $40,670 | $6,760 | $33,910 |
| 2012 | $806 | $40,670 | $6,760 | $33,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map