523 Valhalla Dr Columbia, SC 29229
Wildewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $366,528
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Valhalla Dr, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $362,382, approximately $181 per square foot. 523 Valhalla Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Pontiac Elementary School, E. L. Wright Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
David Howard and Janine Howard Lisa
Bought by
Suszczynski Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Pressley Ancil Reed
Bought by
Pressley Troy Elliott and Howard Lisa Janine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,850
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Kresky Pressley Alice
Bought by
Pressley Ancil R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suszczynski Alex | $369,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pressley Troy Elliott | $263,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard George David | $263,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pressley Ancil R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suszczynski Alex | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard George David | $249,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,475 | $263,000 | $44,000 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $162,500 | $36,000 | $126,500 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map